Filter By Manufacturer:

#ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

BAYCAT Parts List

Back to: Home > B > BAYCAT
24000 - AN/12-port ANH ISDN BRI S/T (without NT1) Adapter Module
24000-S - AN/12-port ANH ISDN BRI
24001 - AN/12-port ANH 3rd Synchronous Adapter Module
24001-S - AN/12-port ANH 3rd Synchronous
25002-S - 4 M DRAM
25003-S - 8 M DRAM
25004-S - 16 M DRAM
2705B - Model 2705B Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect and STP RI/RO (Can be stand-alone or expansion unit for Model 2715B/2715B-F cluster configuration). Incl Model 958 TR Workgroup Expansion Cable. (See Note 1)
2715B-04 - Model 2715B-04 Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect, STP RI/RO and Advanced IP Agent Firmware and Local Load Capability. Includes License for Advanced IP Network Management Agent.
2715B-05 - Model 2715B-05 Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect, STP RI/RO and Basic IP/IPX Agent Firmware and Local Load Capability. Includes License for Basic IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
2715B-F-04 - Model 2715B-F-04 Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect, Fiber RI/RO and Advanced IP Firmware and Local Load Capability. Includes License for Advanced IP Network Management Agent.
2803 - LattisHub Model 2803 10BASE-T Workgroup Concentrator w/AUI Interconnection Port. (Stand-alone or expansion-connected to a LattisHub Model 281x Managed 10BASE-T Concentrator.) Incl. Model 988 10BASE-T Workgroup Concentrator Expansion Cable. See Note 1.
3000N - Model 3000N Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet Backplane and Model 3002 460W Power Supply.
3000NT - Model 3000NT Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring Backplane and Model 3002 460W Power Supply.
3000NTR - Model 3000NTR Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring Redundant Power Backplane, Summing Module and two Model 3002 460W Power Supplies.
3000S - Model 3000S Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Backplane and Model 3002 460W Power Supply.
3000SR - Model 3000SR Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Redundant Power Backplane, Summing Module and two Model 3002 460W Power Supplies.
3030-04-HW - Model 3030-04-HW Department Concentrator Chassis with 150W Power Supply and Ethernet/Token Ring Backplane (04). Installation and maintenance documentation included.
3100R - Model 3100R Redundant Power Supply Summing Module.
3304A - Model 3304A 8-port 10BASE-F Fiber Optic Ethernet Host Module.
3307HD - Model 3307HD 24-Port 10BASE-T Host Module with two 50 pin Telco D-Connectors and MDI-X Port.
3308B - Model 3308B 12-port 10BASE-T Ethernet Host Module.
3313A-03 - Model 3313A-03 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes AUI Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Basic IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3313A-04 - Model 3313A-04 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes AUI Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Advanced IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3314A-03 - Model 3314A-03 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes 10BASE-FL Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Basic IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3314A-04 - Model 3314A-04 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes 10BASE-FL Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Advanced IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3368 - Model 3368 12-port LattisSecure 10BASE-T Ethernet Host Module.
34000 - Dual Ethernet Net Module
34000-S - Dual Ethernet Net Module Spare
34001 - Dual Sync Net Module
34001-S - Dual Sync Net Module Spare
34002 - Dual Token Net Module
34002-S - Dual Token Net Module Spare
34005 - ISDN BRI/Dual Sync Net Module
34005-S - ISDN BRI/Dual Sync Net Module Spare (Boxed)
34007 - SPEX-Hot Swap Net Module
34007-S - SPEX-Hot Swap Net Module Spare
34008 - Quad BRI Net Module for ASN
34008-S - Quad BRI Net Module Spare
34010 - Single 100BASE-T Net module
34010-S - Single 100BASE-T Net module Spare
3502B - Model 3502B Shielded/Unshielded Twisted Pair (STP/UTP) Token Ring Host Module with Speed Detect.
3504-ST - Model 3504-ST Token Ring Fiber Host Module (supports IEEE 802.5j).
3505B - Model 3505B Shielded/Unshielded Twisted Pair (STP/UTP) Token Ring Host Module with Per-Port Active Retiming and Speed Detect.
3513 - Model 3513 Token Ring Network Management Module with Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) Repeater. Includes License for Basic Network Management Agent. (Order SL351X-A for Advanced Agent).
3514-ST - Model 3514-ST Token Ring Network Management Module with Fiber Optic Repeater. Includes License for Basic Network Management Agent. (Order SL351X-A for Advanced Agent).
3517SA-08 - Model 3517SA-08 Token Ring Network Management Module with Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) and Fiber Optic Repeater. Includes License for Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent.
3904 - Model 3904 Fiber Optic FDDI Host Module.
3910S-04 - Model 3910S-04 FDDI Network Management Module with Local Load Capability. Includes License for Advanced Network Management Agent.
50003 - 4MB DRAM SIMM Spare
50004 - 4M to 8M DRAM SIMM Spare/Upgrade
50005 - 4M or 8M to 16M DRAM SIMM Spare/Upgrade
5000F - Model 5000F Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Chassis (14 slots).
5000N - Model 5000N Ethernet Chassis (14 slots).
5000NT - Model 5000NT Ethernet/Token Ring Chassis (14 slots).
50021 - Quad Port Token Ring Link Module
50022 - AN/12-port ANH ISDN BRI S/T (without NT1) Field Upgrade/Spare
50023 - ASN ISDN BRI Field Upgrade/Spare
50024 - AN/ANH-12 Boot/Diag PROM Upgrade Kit
50025 - AN/12-port ANH 3rd Synchronous Field Upgrade/Spare
50027 - ASN field upgrade from 8M to 16M DRAM Kit. Includes 2 SIMM's to replace all existing DRAM for 16M operation.
50030 - 1M or 2M to 4M Flash SIMM Spare/Upgrade (See Note 1)
50038 - Dual 100BASE-T Link Module Spare
5005F - Model 5005F Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI chassis (8 slots).
5005N - Model 5005N Ethernet Chassis (8 slots).
5005NT - Model 5005NT Ethernet/Token Ring Chassis (8 slots).
5008 - Octal Port Synchronous Link Module
504A - 10BASE-FL Transceiver.
505 - Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Transceiver.
5110 - Model 5110 Supervisory Module (One required per 5000 chassis).
5115 - Model 5115 Supervisory Module (One required per 5005 chassis).
518 - 10BASE-T Transceiver with AAUI Port for Apple Ethernet.
5280 - Quad Port Synchronous Link Module
5295 - Single Port High Speed Serial Interface (HSSI) Link Module
5304P - 10-Port 10BASE-F Per-Port Configuration Switching Ethernet Host Module.
5311A - Model 5311A Ethernet Data Collection Engine (DCE) for Model 5310 Ethernet Network Management Module.
5378-F - Quad Cluster Ethernet Host Module with 4 10BASE-F Fiber Ports and 16 10BASE-T Ports.
5431 - Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync Link Module
5450 - Quad Port Ethernet Link Module
5455 - Quad Port Ethernet High Speed Filters Daughterboard
5502 - Model 5502 24-Port Passive STP/UTP Token Ring Host Module.
550B - Token Ring Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Media Filter with Shielded RJ45 (EN 55 022 Class B).
5511 - Model 5511 Token Ring Data Collection Engine (DCE) for Model 5510 Token Ring Network Management Module.
5532 - Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync - Max. Filters Link Module
559 - Model 559 Embedded Management Tool (EMT) for Token Ring Host Modules (5502, 5505, 5505P, 5575-C, and 5575-F).
5904 - Model 5904 6-Port FDDI Multimode Fiber Host Module.
5910S - Model 5910S FDDI Network Management Module with A/B Multimode Fiber Ports.
5910S-SM - Model 5910S-SM FDDI Network Management Module with A/B Single Mode Fiber Ports.
5920 - Optical Bypass Switch
5930 - Multimode FDDI Link Module
5935 - FDDI High Speed Filters Daughterboard
5940 - Single Mode FDDI Link Module
5942 - Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI Link Module
5943 - Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI Link Module
5944 - Single Port Multichannel T1 (MC-T1) Link Module
5945 - Dual Port Multichannel T1 (MC-T1) Link Module
5946 - Multimode FDDI - High Speed Filters (HSF) Link Module
5947 - Single Mode FDDI - High Speed Filters (HSF) Link Module
5948 - Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI - HSF Link Module
5950 - Quad Ethernet - High Speed Filters Link Module
Vox Technologies © 2008 | Site Map | Delivery Policy | Privacy Policy | Refund Policy | Secure Transaction Policy | Last Modified 10/13/2008