Filter By Manufacturer:

#ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

FIBERXON Parts List

Back to: Home > F > FIBERXON
FTM-3012C-L - Form:SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:10km Others
FTM-3012C-L20 - Form:SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:20km Others:
FTM-3012C-L40 - Form:SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:40km Others:
FTM-3012C-S - Form:SFP Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:10km Others
FTM-3012C-S20 - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:10km Others:
FTM-3012C-SL - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:10km Others
FTM-3012C-SLi - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:10km Others:-40degrees~85degrees
FTM-3012S-G - Form:GBIC with Spring Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:SC Distance:10km Others
FTM-3012S-G20 - Form:GBIC with Spring Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: -- Connector:SC Distance:20km Others:
FTM-3112C-L - Form:SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1310nm Monitor: Yes Connector:LC Distance:10km Others
FTM-5012C-L80 - Form: SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1550nm Monitor: -- Connector: LC Distance: 80km Others:
FTM-5012S-G120 - Form: GBIC with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1550nm Monitor: -- Connector: SC Distance: 120km Others:
FTM-5012S-G50 - Form:GBIC Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1550nm Monitor: -- Connector: SC Distance: 50km Others:
FTM-5012S-G80 - Form:GBIC Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1550nm Monitor: -- Connector: SC Distance: 80km Others:
FTM-5112C-L120 - Form: SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1550nm Monitor: Yes Connector: LC Distance: 120km Others:
FTM-5112C-L80 - Form: SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 1550nm Monitor: Yes Connector: LC Distance: 80km Others:
FTM-5112C-L80G - FTM-5112C-L80G
FTM-6112C-L10061 - 1470nm (Gray Lever) 1.25/1.0625Gbps SFP with spring latch, 30dB minimum link budget, with monitoring function
FTM-6112C-L100xx - FTM-6112C-L100xx is designed for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications at data rates of 1.25/1.0625Gbps. It offers a guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 30dB. There are eight centre wavelengths available at present: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm, compliant with ITU-T G694.2.
FTM-6128C-L50xx - FTM-6128C-L50xx is designed for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications at data rates from 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps. It offers a guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 18dB. There are eighteen centre wavelengths available at present: 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm, compliant with ITU-T G694.2.
FTM-6128C-L80xx - FTM-6128C-L80xx is designed for Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications at data rates from 155Mbps to 2.67Gbps. It offers a guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 28dB. There are eighteen centre wavelengths available at present: 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm, 1350nm, 1370nm, 1390nm, 1410nm, 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm and 1610nm, compliant with ITU-T G694.2.
FTM-8012C-L - Form:SFP with Lever Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 850nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:550m Others
FTM-8012C-S - Form:SFP Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 850nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:550m Others
FTM-8012C-SL - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 850nm Monitor: -- Connector:LC Distance:550m Others
FTM-8012S-G - Form:GBIC Data Rate:1.25G/1.0625G Wavelength: 850nm Monitor: -- Connector:SC Distance:550m Others
FTM-9301S-S20i - Form: SFP Data Rate: 155M Wavelength: 1310 Tx/1550 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: SC Distance: 20km FTM-9301S-S20i and FTM-9501S-S20i are fully compliant with the latest industrial SFF MSA and ITU-T G.985 (class S). They support data rates in a wide range of 100~155.520Mbps and can be used in FTTx applications. They also support 10km Fast Ethernet application.
FTM-9412P-F10 - Form: SFF 2×5 Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1310 Tx/1490 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 10km FTM-9412P-F10 is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE802.3ah(tm)-2004 1000BASE-PX10 application The transceiver is the high performance module for 1.25Gbps data link in single fiber by using 1310nm burst mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous mode receiver with 1550nm optical signal rejection. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310nm FP laser and is class I laser complaint product according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825, supporting burst-mode operation. The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm PIN and preamplifier mounted in an optical header and limiting post-amplifier IC.
FTM-9412P-F10DC - Form: SFF 2×5 Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1310 Tx/1490 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 10km SFF GE-PON ONU Transceiver is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE802.3ah?-2004 1000BASE-PX10 application. The transceiver is the high performance module for 1.25Gbps data link in single fiber by using 1310nm burst mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous mode receiver with or without 1550nm optical signal rejection.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310nm FP laser and is class I laser complaint product according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825, supporting burst-mode operation. The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm PIN and preamplifier mounted in an optical header and limiting post-amplifier IC.
FTM-9412P-F20 - Form: SFF 2×5 Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1310 Tx/1490 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 20km FTM-9412P-F20 is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE802.3ah?-2004 1000BASE-PX20 application. The transceiver is the high performance module for 1.25Gbps data link in single fiber by using 1310nm burst mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous mode receiver with 1550nm optical signal rejection. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310nm DFB laser and is class I laser complaint product according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825, supporting burst-mode operation. The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm PIN and preamplifier mounted in an optical header and limiting post-amplifier IC.
FTM-9412P-F20F - Form: SFF 2×5 Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1310 Tx/1490 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 20km Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GE-PON) – ONU side Gigabit Ethernet Point-to-Point Bi-directional Transmission Media Converts for Fiber-In-The-Loop (FITL)
FTM-9412P-F20FD - Form: SFF 2×5 Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1310 Tx/1490 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 20km
FTM-9412P-K10U - Form: SFF 2×10 Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1310 Tx/1490 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 10km FTM-9412P-K10U is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE802.3ah(tm)-2004 1000BASE-PX10 application. The transceiver is the high performance module for 1.25Gbps data link in single fiber by using 1310nm burst mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous mode receiver with receiving of 1550nm video signal. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1310nm FP laser supporting burst-mode operating and is class I laser compliant product according to international safety standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm InGaAs PIN and preamplifier mounted in an optical header and limiting post-amplifier IC.
FTM-9501S-S20i - Form: SFP Data Rate: 155M Wavelength: 1550 Tx/1310 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: SC Distance: 20km FTM-9301S-S20i and FTM-9501S-S20i are fully compliant with the latest industrial SFF MSA and ITU-T G.985 (class S). They support data rates in a wide range of 100~155.520Mbps and can be used in FTTx applications. They also support 10km Fast Ethernet application.
FTM-9712P-K20 - Form: SFF 2×10 Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1490 Tx/1310 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 20km FTM-9712P-K20 is optical line terminal (OLT) for IEEE802.3ah(tm)-2004 1000BASE-PX20 application. The transceiver is the high performance module for 1.25Gbps data link in single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490nm DFB laser and is class I laser complaint product according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310nm Avalanche Photo Diode (APD) and preamplifier mounted in an optical header and limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional burst-mode receiver, the receiver does not require reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different input optical power.
FTM-9712P-S20 - Form: SFP Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: Burst 1490 Tx/1310 Rx Monitor: -- Connector: Pigtail Distance: 20km FTM-9712P-F20 is optical line terminal (OLT) for IEEE802.3ah(tm)-2004 1000BASE-PX20 application. The transceiver is the high performance module for 1.25Gbps data link in single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1490nm DFB laser and is class I laser complaint product according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1310nm Avalanche Photo Diode (APD) and preamplifier mounted in an optical header and limiting post-amplifier IC. Unlike the conventional burst-mode receiver, the receiver does not require reset pulse to receive optical data packets with different input optical power.
FTM-C012R-L - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:10M/100M/1000M Wavelength: -- Monitor: -- Connector:RJ-45 Distance:100m Others:Transmission on Cat-5 UTP
FTM-C012R-LC - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:10M/100M/1000M Wavelength: -- Monitor: -- Connector:RJ-45 Distance:100m Others:Transmission on Cat-5 UTP
FTM-C012R-LG - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:10M/100M/1000M Wavelength: -- Monitor: -- Connector:RJ-45 Distance:100m Others:Transmission on Cat-5 UTP, Green Product
FTM-C012R-LM - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:10M/100M/1000M Wavelength: -- Monitor: -- Connector:RJ-45 Distance:100m Others:Transmission on Cat-5 UTP
FTM-C012R-LS - Form:SFP with Spring Latch Data Rate:1000M Wavelength: -- Monitor: -- Connector:RJ-45 Distance:100m Others:Transmission on Cat-5 UTP
Vox Technologies © 2007 | Site Map | Delivery Policy | Privacy Policy | Refund Policy | Secure Transaction Policy | Last Modified 4/21/2008